Record

Wins: 7 - Losses: 15
Standing: 10th

Tryouts

Men’s Volleyball Open Tryouts


CONDITIONS

Maximum of 16 student-athletes registered

You can only be registered to one of the two tryouts

Confirmation email will be sent with specific instructions and sanitary measures to respect


Register for Wednesday September 9th Tryout from 6 pm to 7:30 pm

Deadline to Register: Tuesday September 8th at 12 pm

Register Now


Register for Friday September 11th tryout from 6 pm to 7:30 pm

Deadline to Register: Thursday September 10th at 12 pm

Register Now


DivisionDayTimeLocation
Women’s Division 2 September 8 or 10, 2020
(Registration Required)
18:00-19:30 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium

4001 Boulevard de Maisonneuve O, Westmount, QC H3Z, Canada
Men's Division 2 September 9 or 11, 2020
(Registration Required)
18:00-19:30 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium

4001 Boulevard de Maisonneuve O, Westmount, QC H3Z, Canada

Game Schedule

Division 2 Men's Volleyball 2019-2020

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020
Men's Division 22019-2020

Roster

D2 Men's Volleyball Roster 2019-2020

#PlayerTeamPositionHeightProgramYear
1canMatthew Andrade VieraMen’s Division 2Libero5'8"Child Studies1
2canZacharie MakeenMen’s Division 25'10"Computer Science Technology1
3canDavid BoghenMen’s Division 2Libero5'11Pure and applied Science2
4canRiley GreenMen’s Division 25'10"General Social Science1
5canrwaKevin Armstrong RwigambaMen’s Division 2Middle6'0Computer Science 2
6canMark GorlovskyMen’s Division 25'10"Professional Photography2
7canRohaan Yajiv Sai LuckheenarainMen’s Division 25'8"Pure and Applied Science1
8canHyeokbin ChoMen’s Division 25'11"Pure and Applied Science1
9canJonathan ChristopherMen’s Division 2Power5'9General Social Science2
11canSimeon DobrevMen’s Division 25'10"Environmental Studies1
12canKael Mckeown-OpasinskiMen’s Division 25'10"Cinema Communications 1
13canSamuel Boudreau-CarrierMen’s Division 25'10"Physiotherapy Technology1
14canCharles SimonMen’s Division 26'2"Electronics Technology2
15canAlessio ConteMen’s Division 25'9"General Social Science1

Archives

2019 -2020