What’s New !!!

This semester at Dawson

21-22 Season Schedule
SportTitleDate/TimeVenues
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
St-Laurent
Friday, Sep 24
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Golf D2 Golf - Tournament #3 Saturday, Sep 25
9:00 AM
Club De Golf Continental
Soccer Women’s Division 2 vs
Montmorency
Saturday, Sep 25
12:30 PM
Montmorency College
Soccer Men’s Division 1 vs
Garneau
Sunday, Sep 26
12:30 PM
Garneau College
Baseball D3 BAS - Dawson @ Édouard-Montpetit Tuesday, Sep 28
7:30 PM
Édouard-Montpetit
Baseball D3 BAS - Dawson @ John Abbott Wednesday, Sep 29
7:30 PM
John Abbott
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
Edouard-Montpetit
Wednesday, Sep 29
8:00 PM
Emile Butch Bouchard Sports Centre
Lacrosse D3 CRO - John Abbott vs
Dawson
Saturday, Oct 2
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Ed Meagher Field
Golf D2 Golf - Provincial Championship Sunday, Oct 3
9:00 AM
Club de Golf Le Lorette
Rugby D3 WRUG - Dawson @ John Abbott Sunday, Oct 3
12:00 PM
John Abbott College
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
Champlain-Lennoxville
Sunday, Oct 3
12:30 PM
Jane and Eric Molson Arena
Rugby D3 MRUG - Dawson @ John Abbott Sunday, Oct 3
1:45 PM
John Abbott College
Baseball D3 BAS - Beauce-Appalaches vs
Dawson
Sunday, Oct 3
2:00 PM
Beauce-Appalaches
Soccer Women’s Division 2 vs
Jean-de-Brébeuf
Sunday, Oct 3
3:00 PM
Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Soccer Men’s Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 3
3:00 PM
Seaway Park 3
Baseball D3 BAS - Dawson vs
Beauce-Appalaches
Sunday, Oct 3
5:00 PM
Beauce-Appalaches
Baseball D3 BAS - Édouard-Montpetit vs
Dawson
Wednesday, Oct 6
7:30 PM
Dawson College - Denis-Boucher Stadium in Lachine. (LaSalle Park)
Soccer Men’s Division 1 vs
Trois-Rivières
Friday, Oct 8
7:00 PM
Trois Rivieres
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
St-Laurent
Friday, Oct 8
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Cross Country D2 Cross-Country Running -Regional Championship Saturday, Oct 9
9:00 AM
 
Baseball D3 BAS - Dawson @ André-Laurendeau Saturday, Oct 9
1:00 PM
André-Laurendeau (PARC Cavelier)
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
Limoilou
Saturday, Oct 9
7:30 PM
Arpidrome
Soccer Women’s Division 2 vs
Bois-de-Boulogne
Sunday, Oct 10
1:00 PM
Bois-de-Boulogne,
Baseball D3 BAS - Dawson @ John Abbott Tuesday, Oct 12
7:30 PM
John Abbott
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Friday, Oct 15
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Rugby D3 WRUG - Dawson @ André-Laurendeau Sunday, Oct 17
12:00 PM
 
Rugby D3 MRUG - Dawson @ André-Laurendeau Sunday, Oct 17
1:45 PM
 
Lacrosse D3 CRO - Dawson @ Champlain-Lennoxville Sunday, Oct 17
4:00 PM
Champlain-Lennoxville
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
Edouard-Montpetit
Friday, Oct 22
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
Montmorency
Sunday, Oct 24
10:00 AM
Edouard Montpetit
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
Edouard Montpetit College
Sunday, Oct 24
11:20 AM
Edouard Montpetit
Rugby D3 WRUG - Dawson @ Heritage Sunday, Oct 24
12:00 PM
Heritage College
Lacrosse D3 CRO - Dawson @ Jean-de-Brébeuf Sunday, Oct 24
12:00 PM
Jean de Brebeuf College
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
Jean-de- Brebeuf
Sunday, Oct 24
12:40 PM
Edouard Montpetit
Rugby D3 MRUG - Dawson @ Jean-de-Brébeuf Sunday, Oct 24
2:00 PM
Jean de Brebeuf College
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
André-Laurendeau
Sunday, Oct 24
5:30 PM
Arena Martin-Lapointe (Andre-Lanrendeau)
Basketball D2 WBB – Dawson @ Vanier Friday, Oct 29
7:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Friday, Oct 29
8:30 PM
John Abbott College
Basketball D2 MBB – Dawson @ Vanier Friday, Oct 29
9:15 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Cross Country D2 Cross-Country Running -Provincial Championship Saturday, Oct 30
9:00 AM
 
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
Limoilou
Saturday, Oct 30
7:30 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Rugby D3 WRUG - Vanier vs
Dawson
Sunday, Oct 31
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Lacrosse D3 CRO - Trois-Rivières vs
Dawson
Sunday, Oct 31
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Ed Meagher Field
Rugby D3 MRUG - Vanier vs
Dawson
Sunday, Oct 31
1:45 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Basketball D2 MBB Dawson @ Ahuntsic Friday, Nov 5
6:45 PM
Ahuntsic College
Basketball D1 MBB - Dawson @ Ahuntsic Friday, Nov 5
9:15 PM
Ahuntsic College
Volleyball Division 2 Women’s Volleyball vs
Montmorency
Saturday, Nov 6
10:30 AM
Lionel-Groulx
Volleyball Division 2 Women’s Volleyball vs
Lionel-Groulx
Saturday, Nov 6
12:00 PM
Lionel-Groulx
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
Valleyfield
Sunday, Nov 7
10:00 AM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gym
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
André-Grasset
Sunday, Nov 7
11:20 AM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gym
Hockey Women’s Division 1 vs
St-Laurent
Sunday, Nov 7
12:30 PM
Ronald Caron Arena
Badminton Division 2 Dawson vs
Edouard Montpetit College
Sunday, Nov 7
12:40 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gym
Basketball D1 WBB - Dawson @ St-Jean-sur-Richelieu Sunday, Nov 7
1:00 PM
Saint Jean sur Richelieu College

Athletics Therapy Clinic

Parc Facilities

Campus Recreation

Parc Facilities

Facilities

Team Brochures

Team Brochures

Coaching Opportunities

Coaching Opportunities

RSEQ

RSEQ