slider-2

Home of the Blues

Checkout our tryout and game schedules
for all teams in the 2016-2017 season

Fall Classic_Website
9.17 | D1 M Hockey 2 - 6 Andre Laurendeau | 9.18 | D1 W Soccer 2 - 1 Champlain | 9.18 | D1 M Soccer 3 - 3 Champlain | 9.18 | Men's Lacrosse 12 - 7 John Abbott | 9.18 | D1 M Hockey 2 - 3 in OT Lionel Groulx |
This Semester

Soccer player

TEXTTEXT

Upcoming Games
SportTitleDateVenues
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Sep 30 Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Friday, Sep 30 Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Montmorency
Friday, Sep 30 Montmorency College
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Alma
Saturday, Oct 1 Mario Tremblay Centre
Volleyball Women's Division 2 - Tournament 1 Sunday, Oct 2 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Women vs
John Abbott
Sunday, Oct 2 John Abbott College
Rugby Dawson Men vs
John Abbott
Sunday, Oct 2 John Abbott College
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Sainte Foy
Friday, Oct 7 Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 7 Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Sainte Foy
Friday, Oct 7 Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Saturday, Oct 8 Dawson College - Gadbois Arena
Rugby Dawson Women vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Sunday, Oct 9 Dawson College - Douglas field
Lacrosse Men vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Sunday, Oct 9 Dawson College - Ed Meagher Field
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 9 Seaway Park 3
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Andre Laurendeau
Sunday, Oct 9 Dollard-St Laurent Sports Centre
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 9 Seaway Park 3
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Ahuntsic
Wednesday, Oct 12 Claude Robillard Sports Complex
Basketball Women's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Friday, Oct 14 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Lacrosse Men vs
John Abbott
Friday, Oct 14 John Abbott College
Basketball Men's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Friday, Oct 14 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Saturday, Oct 15 Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Volleyball Co-Ed - Pre Season Tournament Sunday, Oct 16 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Women vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16 Dawson College - Douglas field
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16 Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Lacrosse Men vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Sunday, Oct 16 Saint Hyacinthe College
Rugby Dawson Men vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16 Dawson College - Douglas field
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Sunday, Oct 16 Stade L P Gaucher
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Wednesday, Oct 19 Emile Butch Bouchard Sports Centre
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 21 Lionel Groulx College
Basketball Women's Division 1 vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Friday, Oct 21 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Basketball Men's Division 1 vs
Jean de Brebeuf
Friday, Oct 21 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 21 Lionel Groulx College
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Saturday, Oct 22 Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Saturday, Oct 22 Dawson College - Gadbois Arena
Badminton Mixed Division 2 - Tournament 2 Sunday, Oct 23 Gerald Godin College
Volleyball Women's Division 2 - Tournament 2 Sunday, Oct 23 TBA
Basketball Women's Division 2 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Sunday, Oct 23 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Men vs
Marianopolis
Sunday, Oct 23 Dawson College - Douglas field
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lawrence
Sunday, Oct 23 L'Ancienne Lorette Sports Complex
Basketball Men's Division 2 vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 23 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium

Athletics Therapy Clinic

Parc Facilities

Campus Recreation

Campus Recreation

Parc Facilities

Facilities

Team Brochures

Team Brochures

Coaching Opportunities

Coaching Opportunities

RSEQ

RSEQ