Awards 2019-2020

TeamDescription
Basketball - Division 1 Women Provincial Sliver Medalists
Rugby - Women Conference Sliver Medalists
Basketball – D1 Women (Mackenzie Ash-Smith) RSEQ 1st Team All Star, CCAA All Canadian
Basketball – D1 Women (Taisha Exanor) RSEQ 1st Team All Star, CCAA All Canadian, Player of the Year 2019-2020
Lacrosse – Men (Kobe Mccomber & Payne Mcgowan & Raphael Lamothe) RSEQ Team All Star
Basketball – D1 Women ( Trevor Williams) RSEQ Coach of the Year, 2019-2020
Basketball – D1 Men (John Gertler) Team Academic
Basketball – D2 Women RSEQ Sportmanship Award 2019-2020 Section B
Hockey – D1 Women (Justine Yelle) Outstanding student Athlete Academic Award Team Academic Athlete of the Year
Rugby – Women (Emma Krobath, & Lily Hutchison & Anicha Anli) RSEQ All Star Team
Rugby – Men (Mitchell Pierre & Stefano Fede & Shi Shu Wang) RSEQ All Star Team
Soccer – D2 Women (Sara Anelli & Laurie Piche & Anna Dove-Mcfalls) All Star Team
Soccer – D1 Men (Gian Luca Di Giovanni) Academic Merit
Div 1 Women's Basketball (Niice Gedeon) MIP
Div 1 Women's Basketball (Taisha Exanor) MVP
D1 Women's Hockey (Emily Renee-Paquin) MVP
D1 Women's Hockey (Justine Yelle) Coach's Pick
Div 2 Women's Volleyball (Maria Molano) MVP
Div 2 Women's Volleyball (Ella Cantone) Coach's Pick
D1 Men's Soccer (Cedric Bechard) MVP
D1 Men's Soccer (Nicolas Andre Baez Guerra) Coach's Pick
Div 2 Women's Basketball (Anna Marcellus) MVP
Div 2 Women's Basketball (Racha Saffiedine) Coach's Pick
Div 1 Men's Basketball (Renoldo Robinson) MVP
Div 1 Men's Basketball (Sean Herscovitch) Coach's Pick
D2 Badminton (Yahao Felix Wu) MVP
D2 Badminton (Angela Gieng) Coach's Pick
Lacrosse (Matthew Paterson Cormier) MVP
Lacrosse (Karlijn Kronenberg) MIP
Cheerleading (Eve Caron) MVP
Cheerleading (Ashley Ethier) Coach's Pick
D2 Women's Soccer (Julia Cottetti) MVP
D2 Women's Soccer (Emma Nadeau) Rookie
Men's Rugby (Liam Brea) MVP
Men's Rugby (Michael Brown) Coach's Pick
Women's Rugby (Emma Krobath) MVP
Women's Rugby (Anicha Anli) Coach's Pick
Men Volleyball (Jonathan Christopher) MVP
Men Volleyball (David Boghen) Team Player Award
Div 2 Men's Basketball (Shayne Bregman) MVP
Div 2 Men's Basketball (Jumel Taan-Tobias) Coach's Pick
Rowing (Raphael Kaiser) Male - MVP
Rowing (Laurier Gauvin) Male - Coach's Pick
Rowing (Dorathy Jiang) Female - Coach's Pick
Jonathan Christopher Academic - Male
Julia Colletti Academic - Female
Renoldo Robinson Athlete of the Year - Male
Taisha Exanor Athlete of the Year - Female
Viktoria Bortkiewicz-Hameli David Estwick
Annie Marcellus Ingrid Grolman
Shayne Bregman Clint Dunning
Malik Madhy Olivier Adele Walton
Niice Gedeon Adele Walton
Rowing (Jillian Loth) Female - MVP
D2 Basketball – Women's (Joe Eveleigh) Coach of the Year
Basketball – D2 Women (Annie Marcellus) Team All-Star Section B
Basketball – D2 Women (Enya De Belle) Team All-Star
D1 Men's Basketball (Renoldo Robinson) Rookie of the Year 2019-2020
Basketball – D1 Women (Alexa Neal) Academic Merit
Basketball – D1 Women (Aicha Dia) Rookie of the year
D2 Basketball – Men (Shayne Bregman) All-Star Section B
D2 Soccer – Women Sliver Medalists at Conference Championships 2019-2020
Golf (Viktoria Bortkiewicz-Hamelin) MVP
Golf (Etienne Martel) Coach's Pick
Baseball (Catherine Gagnon) Coach's Pick
Baseball (Peter Vryonis) MVP
Samantha Liverman Rob Springer Award
Marie Terriault Catherine Ward Scholarship