Record

Wins: 4 - Losses: 12
Standing: 7th

Game Schedule

D2 Women’s Volleyball 22-23

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
D2 WVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs André-GrassetWomen’s Division 22022-2023-
D2 WVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs ValleyfieldWomen’s Division 22022-2023-
D2 WVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs John AbbottWomen’s Division 22022-2023-
D2 WVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs St-JeanWomen’s Division 22022-2023-
D2 WVB - Tournament #2Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Tournament #3Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Tournament #4Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Tournament #5Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Tournament #6Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Tournament #7Women’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Barrage TournamentWomen’s Division 22022-2023
-
D2 WVB - Conference ChampionshipWomen’s Division 22022-2023-

Roster

Division 2 Women’s Volleyball 2021-2022

#PlayerTeamPositionHeightProgramGrad Year
canErika Banninger-DugasWomen’s Division 2Middle5'9"Pure & Applied 2023
1canSophia IannottiWomen’s Division 2Setter5'5"Health Science 2023
2canElla CantoneWomen’s Division 2Left Side5'9"North-South Studies2022
3canVictoria SellittoWomen’s Division 2Libero, Power5'8"Nursing2022
4canDiana IvanescuWomen’s Division 2Left Side5'6"Pure & Applied2023
5canMelodie GouettWomen’s Division 2Libero5'4"CRLT2024
6canAudrey YansaWomen’s Division 2Middle5'9"Environmental Science2022
7canNoémie HébertWomen’s Division 2Right Side6'0"Health Science (Enriched)2023
8canCarmelina PietromonacoWomen’s Division 2Right Side5'5"Health Science2023
9canVictoria Di PietrantonioWomen’s Division 2Left Side, Middle5'9Physiotherapy Technology2022
10canClara RondeauWomen’s Division 2Middle, Power, Tech5'10"General Social Science 2023
11canEkaterina ParasenkoWomen’s Division 2Setter5'8"International Business Studies2022
13canSara Ordonez RamirezWomen’s Division 2Libero5'2"Law, Society & Justice2023
14canukrEva-Kristella LalissiniWomen’s Division 2Middle5'11"Arts and Culture 2022
15usacanIris ÉtienneWomen’s Division 2Middle Blocker5'9"Civil Engineering Technology2024
16canAxel BrouilletteWomen’s Division 2Setter5'5"Languages2023
17canJade Lee CarringtonWomen’s Division 2Middle5'8"Psychology 2023

Alumni

Coming Soon

Archives

2021-2022

Banninger-Dugas Erika, Brouillette Axel 16, Cantone Ella 2, Carrington Jade Lee 17, Di Pietrantonio Victoria 9, Étienne Iris 15, Gouett Melodie 5, Hébert Noémie 7, Iannotti Sophia 1, Ivanescu Diana 4, Lalissini Eva-Kristella 14, Ordonez Ramirez Sara 13, Parasenko Ekaterina 11, Pietromonaco Carmelina 8, Rondeau Clara 10, Sellitto Victoria 3, Yansa Audrey 6

2019-2020

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016

Voley Division2