Record

Wins: 7 - Losses: 9
Standing: 6th

Tryouts

To register for the men's tryouts, please fill out the following form.
DivisionDayTimeLocation
Open Men's Tryouts Monday-Friday

August 28, 29, 30, 31 & September 1, 2023
19:45 - 21:30 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium

4001 Boulevard de Maisonneuve O, Westmount, QC H3Z, Canada
Open Women's Tryouts Monday-Friday

August 28, 29, 30, 31 & September 1, 2023
18:00 - 19:30 Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium

4001 Boulevard de Maisonneuve O, Westmount, QC H3Z, Canada

Live Stream

Link to watch all the provincial games, from April 19th to 22nd, 2024, hosted by Cegep Sainte-Foy :  https://www.youtube.com/@dynamiquesducegepdesainte-6979/streams

Game Schedule

D2 M 2023-2024

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Édouard-Montpetit
D2 MBB - Dawson vs St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
D2 MBB - Dawson @ Montmorency
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Vanier
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Heritage
D2 MBB - Dawson @ Ahuntsic
D2 MBB - Dawson vs André-Laurendeau
D2 MBB - Dawson @ Jean-de-Brébeuf
D2 MBB - Dawson @ Édouard-Montpetit
D2 MBB - Dawson @ St-Jean-sur-Richelieu
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Montmorency
D1 MBB - Dawson @ Vanier
D2 MBB - Dawson @ Heritage
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Ahuntsic
D2 MBB - Dawson @ André-Laurendeau
D2 MBB - Dawson vs Jean-de-Brébeuf
D2 MBB (QF) - Dawson vs Jean-de-Brébeuf
D2 MBB (SF) - Dawson vs Vanier
D2 MBB (Final) – Dawson vs Ahuntsic
D2 MBB (Provincial) – Dawson vs Saint-Hyacinthe

Roster

D2 Men’s Basketball 2023-24 Roster

#PlayerPositionHeightProgram
2canHenry-Paul Abessolo AndzangGuard6"0General Social Science
5guycanShaheem SamuelShooting Guard5'10General Social Science
6usahaicanYouri Nathaniel-CangéGuard6'3Psychology
7bracanporJulio MassaForward6'4Electronic Engineering
10canchaOusman DjalalGuard6'1General Social Science
11canphiDon Enricho MansayaPoint Guard5'10Commerce
12canbahStephen LafleurForward6'4Professional Photography
13canrouVlad-Andrei VoicaForward6'4General Social Science
14canmarDriss Raimondo-LahbabiForward6'5General Social Science
17canJesse Jeslord AfriyieSmall Forward6'3Pure & Applied Sciences
23canbulPhillipe DimitrovPoint Guard6'1General Studies
24canguiSalifou SamouraPower Guard5'11General social science

Alumni

Coming Soon

Archives

2022-2023

2021-2022

Alayande Oluwadamilare (darren) 8, Angeles Tan Arvin Michael 7, Boisvert Gabriel 16, Bregman Shayne 4, Celtikcioglu Ekin 16, Dayo John 6, Djalal Ousman 13, Fall Idrissa 10, Fuks Eric 24, Gélinas Matthew 9, Hodanu Cornelius 20, Larhdaf Zakaria 15, Lipinski Alan 11, Lipinski Sacha, Mawji Karim 12, Samoura Salifou, Simo Fotso Appolinaire 5, Steinberg Andrew 17, Tebeng Nzodoum Hendrik Nelson 14, Thomas-Bynoe Trevin 22

2019-2020

2018-2019

2017-2018

2016-2017

2015-2016