Record

Wins: 8 - Losses: 1
Standing: 4th

Game Schedule

D2 Men's Volleyball Schedule 2022-23

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
D2 MVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs RosemontMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs André-GrassetMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #1 Dawson vs Bois-de-BoulogneMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #2 Dawson vs Bois-de-BoulogneMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #2 Dawson vs MaisonneuveMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #2 Dawson vs Jean-de-BrébeufMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #3 Dawson vs MaisonneuveMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #3 Dawson vs Saint-JeanMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #3 Dawson vs Saint-JeromeMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #4 Dawson vs John AbbottMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #4 Dawson vs Abitibi-TémiscamingueMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #4 Dawson vs AhuntsicMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #4 Dawson vs MontmorencyMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 Men's Volleyball 2023-24 ID Recruiting ActivityMen's Division 22022-2023-
D2 MVB - Tournament #5Men's Division 22022-2023
-
D2 MVB - Tournament #6Men's Division 22022-2023
-
D2 MVB - Tournament #7Men's Division 22022-2023
-
D2 MVB - Barrage TournamentMen's Division 22022-2023
-
D2 MVB - Conference ChampionshipMen's Division 22022-2023-

Roster

Division 2 Men's Volleyball 2022-23 Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionHeightProgramGrad Year
canMark Ian AdlaoMen’s Division 2---
canDylan BielinskiMen’s Division 2---
cankorChanhee-Joshua ChungMen’s Division 2Libero5'5"Commerce2024
canKyle ChuprunMen’s Division 2Outside Hitter, Opposite6'3"Pure and Applied Science2024
canAlexander EfstathakisMen’s Division 2Outside Hitter6'2"Computer Science Technology2023
canEvan GriffinMen’s Division 2---
canRayane KadaryMen’s Division 2---
canRaphaël LévisMen’s Division 2Middle Blocker6'2"Physiotherapy Technology2024
canLaurent Michel-GougeonMen’s Division 2---
cangreLucas MontzenigosMen’s Division 2Setter6'1"Pure and Applied Science2024
canvieTony NguyenMen’s Division 2Power6'1"Computer Science Technology2023
canIshan PuriMen’s Division 2---
canBlue GeorgesonMen’s Division 2---
2canZackary MurphyMen’s Division 2Libero5'7"Enriched Health Science2023
8haicanRoody Fils-AiméMen’s Division 2Middle, Power6'1"General Social Science2023

Alumni

Coming Soon

Archives

2021 -2022

Banoen Garde Dexter 6, Borja Nico Miguel 1, Boudreau-Carrier Samuel 7, Efstathakis Alexander 15, Fils-Aimé Roody 8, Fonseca Hernandez Juan Camilo 5, Hadjimani Amirfarbod 11, Mackenzie Jude 13, Murillo Mauricio 10, Murphy Zackary 2, Nillasca Moizel Kharl Dale 4, Ren Xiao Han 14, Riches Liam 12, Torres Bustos Alvaro Andres

2019 -2020