Tryouts

DivisionDayTimeLocation
Co-ed Crew August 29 (Information Meeting) 6:00 pm Dawson College - 4E.1

4001 Boulevard de Maisonneuve O, Westmount, QC H3Z, Canada
Co-ed Crew August 30, 31 & September 1 6:00 pm Olympic Basin

41 Chemin du Chenal le Moyne, Montréal, QC H3C 6J6, Canada

Roster

Rowing Roster

#PlayerTeamPositionHeightProgramYear
Joseph AladasCo-ed Crew5'10"Commerce1
Emilie BrissonCo-ed Crew5'4"Springboard1
Anaïs Charbonneau-PoitrasCo-ed Crew5'7"Psychology2
Sophie DummettCo-ed Crew5'7"Cinema-Communications1
Tatiana GordoaCo-ed Crew5'6"North-South Studies1
Elliot GrenierCo-ed Crew6'0"International Business Studies2
Angela HarveyCo-ed Crew5'5"Photography1
Emma HookerCo-ed Crew5'9"Health Science2
Kaitlyn InksterCo-ed Crew5'6"Pure & Applied1
Raphael KaiserCo-ed Crew6'2"Industrial Design1
Audra KruszewskiCo-ed Crew5'11"Environmental Science1
Anthony LemelinCo-ed Crew5'11"Travel and Tourism Studies2
Alexandra Matos-GerkoCo-ed Crew5'9"Pure & Applied1
Grace McDougall-VickCo-ed Crew5'2"Environmental Science1
Anna Rosa PercocoCo-ed Crew5'3"North-South Studies1
Evelyne PhanCo-ed Crew5'2"Springboard1
Jeffrey SmithCo-ed Crew6'4"Environmental Science2
Ashley SuttonCo-ed Crew5'2"North-South Studies2
Benjamin ToropovCo-ed Crew6'2"Law, Society & Justice2
Laurence TroquetCo-ed Crew5'8"Liberal Arts1
Jeremie Van ProoijenCo-ed Crew6'4"Health Science2
Juliet YildizCo-ed Crew5'9"Languages1

Archives

2015-2016

Rowing2

PlayerHeightProgramYear
Aidan Trudel5'9General Social1
Alexandra Krawvets5'5Commerce1
Ali Dali6'1Computer Science2
Andrew Boeckh6'3Pure and Applied Science1
Claire Peacock5'7Social Science2
Crystal Tsai Pei-Yi5'10Studio Arts1
Declan McCool6'0General Social2
Emma Bandia5'10Liberal Arts1
Gabriel Corbeil5'3Cinema Video Communications3
Hannah Tait5'4Evening Division2
Melanie Piggot-Nardozza5'5Cinema Communications1
Micah Peart5'11Social Science1
Natalia Czaharyn5'7Visual Arts2
Noah Ferrarotto6'0Pure and Applied Science2
Noami Aly5'7Law, Society and Justice3
Owen Dunkley5'10Healt Science2
Rebecca Dohnal5'5Pure and Applied Science2
Sam Camel6'1Pure and Applied Science2
Sara Bissonette5'73D Animation and CCE1
Sarah Li5'4Commerce1
Solenne Bedard5'4Photography2
Tyler Spiekman5'11Psychology2
William Po Wei Chien5'5Psychology2
Zoe Rheaume5'5Physical Rehabilitation1