slider-2

Home of the Blues

Checkout our tryout and game schedules
for all teams in the 2016-2017 season

Fall Classic_Website
9.23| D1 M Hockey 1 - 4 St Laurent |9.23| D1 W Soccer 1 - 1 John Abbott |9.23| D1 M Soccer 3 - 2 John Abbott |9.24| D1 W Hockey 1 - 0 Ch Lennoxville |9.25| W Rugby 26 - 0 Heritage |9.25| M Rugby 34 - 14 A Laurendeau |
This Semester

Soccer player

TEXTTEXT

Upcoming Games
SportTitleDate/TimeVenues
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Alma
Saturday, Oct 1
2:00 PM
Mario Tremblay Centre
Volleyball Women's Division 2 - Tournament 1 Sunday, Oct 2
9:00 AM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Women vs
John Abbott
Sunday, Oct 2
11:00 AM
John Abbott College
Rugby Dawson Men vs
John Abbott
Sunday, Oct 2
12:30 PM
John Abbott College
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Sainte Foy
Friday, Oct 7
7:00 PM
Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 7
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Sainte Foy
Friday, Oct 7
9:00 PM
Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Saturday, Oct 8
8:30 PM
Dawson College - Gadbois Arena
Rugby Dawson Women vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Sunday, Oct 9
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Lacrosse Men vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Sunday, Oct 9
1:00 PM
Dawson College - Ed Meagher Field
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 9
1:00 PM
Seaway Park 3
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Andre Laurendeau
Sunday, Oct 9
2:00 PM
Dollard-St Laurent Sports Centre
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 9
3:00 PM
Seaway Park 3
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Ahuntsic
Wednesday, Oct 12
9:00 PM
Claude Robillard Sports Complex
Basketball Women's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Friday, Oct 14
7:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Lacrosse Men vs
John Abbott
Friday, Oct 14
7:30 PM
John Abbott College
Basketball Men's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Friday, Oct 14
9:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Saturday, Oct 15
7:30 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Volleyball Co-Ed - Pre Season Tournament Sunday, Oct 16
9:00 AM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Women vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16
1:00 PM
Dawson College - Soccerplexe Catalogna
Lacrosse Men vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Sunday, Oct 16
1:00 PM
Saint Hyacinthe College
Rugby Dawson Men vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 16
1:30 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Sunday, Oct 16
2:00 PM
Stade L P Gaucher
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Wednesday, Oct 19
8:00 PM
Emile Butch Bouchard Sports Centre
Soccer Women's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 21
7:00 PM
Lionel Groulx College
Basketball Women's Division 1 vs
Champlain Lennoxville
Friday, Oct 21
7:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Basketball Men's Division 1 vs
Jean de Brebeuf
Friday, Oct 21
9:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Soccer Men's Division 1 vs
Lionel Groulx
Friday, Oct 21
9:00 PM
Lionel Groulx College
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Saint Hyacinthe
Saturday, Oct 22
7:30 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Saturday, Oct 22
8:30 PM
Dawson College - Gadbois Arena
Badminton Mixed Division 2 - Tournament 2 Sunday, Oct 23
9:00 AM
Gerald Godin College
Volleyball Women's Division 2 - Tournament 2 Sunday, Oct 23
9:00 AM
TBA
Basketball Women's Division 2 vs
Edouard Montpetit
Sunday, Oct 23
1:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Rugby Dawson Men vs
Marianopolis
Sunday, Oct 23
1:30 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Champlain St Lawrence
Sunday, Oct 23
2:00 PM
L'Ancienne Lorette Sports Complex
Basketball Men's Division 2 vs
Vanier
Sunday, Oct 23
3:00 PM
Dawson College - Tony Proudfoot Gymnasium
Basketball Women's Division 1 vs
Trois Rivieres
Friday, Oct 28
7:00 PM
Trois Rivieres College
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Sorel Tracy
Friday, Oct 28
8:00 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Basketball Men's Division 1 vs
John Abbott
Friday, Oct 28
9:00 PM
John Abbott College
Hockey Men's Division 1 vs
Sainte Foy
Saturday, Oct 29
7:30 PM
Dawson College - Westmount Arena
Hockey Women's Division 1 vs
Rimouski
Saturday, Oct 29
8:30 PM
Dawson College - Gadbois Arena
Volleyball Co-Ed - Tournament 1 Sunday, Oct 30
9:00 AM
L'Assomption College
Lacrosse Men vs
Jean de Brebeuf
Sunday, Oct 30
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Ed Meagher Field
Rugby Dawson Women vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 30
12:00 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Basketball Women's Division 2 vs
Montmorency
Sunday, Oct 30
1:00 PM
Montmorency College
Rugby Dawson Men vs
Champlain St Lambert
Sunday, Oct 30
1:30 PM
Dawson College - Douglas field
Basketball Men's Division 2 vs
Montmorency
Sunday, Oct 30
3:00 PM
Montmorency College

Athletics Therapy Clinic

Parc Facilities

Campus Recreation

Campus Recreation

Parc Facilities

Facilities

Team Brochures

Team Brochures

Coaching Opportunities

Coaching Opportunities

RSEQ

RSEQ